Is HOT & SPICY BAKED FRIES CORN & POTATO SNACKS SHARING PACK, HOT & SPICY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat milk
- dry buttermilk
- cultured whole milk
- whey
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- enzymes
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Corn, Orgnaic Expeller Pressed High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Potato Flakes, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Whey, Dry Buttermilk, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Jalapeno Powder, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Cultured Whole Milk, Nonfat Milk, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Paprika, Lactic Acid, Spice, Contains: Milk, Made In A Peanut And Tree Nut Free Facility, Contains: Milk, Made In A Peanut And Tree Nut Free Facility
Check HOT & SPICY BAKED FRIES CORN & POTATO SNACKS SHARING PACK, HOT & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT & SPICY BAKED FRIES CORN & POTATO SNACKS SHARING PACK, HOT & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
Andy Capp's® Hot Fries Corn & Potato Snacks 3 oz. Bag
Cheetos Baked Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 7/8 Oz. (Pack of 52)
Andy Capp's® Cheddar Fries Corn & Potato Snacks 3 oz. Bag
Andy Capp's Big Bag Hot Fries, Corn & Potato Snacks, 8 oz.
Where to buy
HOT & SPICY BAKED FRIES CORN & POTATO SNACKS SHARING PACK, HOT & SPICY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


