Is HOT & SPICY BAKED FRIES CORN & POTATO SNACKS SHARING PACK, HOT & SPICY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Corn, Orgnaic Expeller Pressed High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Potato Flakes, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Whey, Dry Buttermilk, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Jalapeno Powder, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Cultured Whole Milk, Nonfat Milk, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Paprika, Lactic Acid, Spice, Contains: Milk, Made In A Peanut And Tree Nut Free Facility, Contains: Milk, Made In A Peanut And Tree Nut Free Facility
Check HOT & SPICY BAKED FRIES CORN & POTATO SNACKS SHARING PACK, HOT & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT & SPICY BAKED FRIES CORN & POTATO SNACKS SHARING PACK, HOT & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
Andy Capp's® Hot Fries Corn & Potato Snacks 3 oz. Bag
Cheetos Baked Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 7/8 Oz. (Pack of 52)
Andy Capp's® Cheddar Fries Corn & Potato Snacks 3 oz. Bag
Andy Capp's Big Bag Hot Fries, Corn & Potato Snacks, 8 oz.
Where to buy
HOT & SPICY BAKED FRIES CORN & POTATO SNACKS SHARING PACK, HOT & SPICY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


