Is HOT & SPICY BAKED FRIES CORN & POTATO SNACKS SHARING PACK, HOT & SPICY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Corn, Orgnaic Expeller Pressed High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Potato Flakes, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Whey, Dry Buttermilk, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Jalapeno Powder, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Cultured Whole Milk, Nonfat Milk, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Paprika, Lactic Acid, Spice, Contains: Milk, Made In A Peanut And Tree Nut Free Facility, Contains: Milk, Made In A Peanut And Tree Nut Free Facility
Check HOT & SPICY BAKED FRIES CORN & POTATO SNACKS SHARING PACK, HOT & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT & SPICY BAKED FRIES CORN & POTATO SNACKS SHARING PACK, HOT & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
Andy Capp's® Hot Fries Corn & Potato Snacks 3 oz. Bag
Cheetos Baked Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 7/8 Oz. (Pack of 52)
Andy Capp's® Cheddar Fries Corn & Potato Snacks 3 oz. Bag
Andy Capp's Big Bag Hot Fries, Corn & Potato Snacks, 8 oz.
Where to buy
HOT & SPICY BAKED FRIES CORN & POTATO SNACKS SHARING PACK, HOT & SPICY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


