Is HOT & SPICY BAKED FRIES CORN & POTATO SNACKS SHARING PACK, HOT & SPICY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cultured whole milk
- dry buttermilk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Corn, Orgnaic Expeller Pressed High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Potato Flakes, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Whey, Dry Buttermilk, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Jalapeno Powder, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Cultured Whole Milk, Nonfat Milk, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Paprika, Lactic Acid, Spice, Contains: Milk, Made In A Peanut And Tree Nut Free Facility, Contains: Milk, Made In A Peanut And Tree Nut Free Facility
Check HOT & SPICY BAKED FRIES CORN & POTATO SNACKS SHARING PACK, HOT & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT & SPICY BAKED FRIES CORN & POTATO SNACKS SHARING PACK, HOT & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
Andy Capp's® Hot Fries Corn & Potato Snacks 3 oz. Bag
Cheetos Baked Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 7/8 Oz. (Pack of 52)
Andy Capp's® Cheddar Fries Corn & Potato Snacks 3 oz. Bag
Andy Capp's Big Bag Hot Fries, Corn & Potato Snacks, 8 oz.
Where to buy
HOT & SPICY BAKED FRIES CORN & POTATO SNACKS SHARING PACK, HOT & SPICY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


