Is HOT SPICY CHICKEN CHORIZO WITH TURMERIC RICED CAULIFLOWER, YELLOW & RED PEPPERS, BLACK BEANS AND ONIONS OVER BROWN RICE WITH A SPICY SMOKED TOMATO SAUCE PROTEIN BOWLS, HOT SPICY CHICKEN CHORIZO Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cooked chicken chorizo crumbles
cooked chicken chorizo crumbles
Dietitian noteChorizo is another name for sausage, which is typically made from pork, a mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Chicken Chorizo Crumbles (Chicken, Spices, Water, Paprika, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Extractives Of Paprika), Cooked Brown Rice, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Black Beans (Water, Black Beans), Red Bell Peppers, Yellow Peppers, Cauliflower, Onions, Poblano Chiles, Roasted Red Bell Pepper Puree, Olive Oil, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Cilantro, Cornstarch, Chicken Broth, Garlic, Spices, Turmeric, Paprika, Red Wine Vinegar (Red Wine Vinegar, Water), Salt, Ancho Chili Pepper, Dried Garlic, Potassium Chloride, Oregano
Check HOT SPICY CHICKEN CHORIZO WITH TURMERIC RICED CAULIFLOWER, YELLOW & RED PEPPERS, BLACK BEANS AND ONIONS OVER BROWN RICE WITH A SPICY SMOKED TOMATO SAUCE PROTEIN BOWLS, HOT SPICY CHICKEN CHORIZO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT SPICY CHICKEN CHORIZO WITH TURMERIC RICED CAULIFLOWER, YELLOW & RED PEPPERS, BLACK BEANS AND ONIONS OVER BROWN RICE WITH A SPICY SMOKED TOMATO SAUCE PROTEIN BOWLS, HOT SPICY CHICKEN CHORIZO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Where to buy
HOT SPICY CHICKEN CHORIZO WITH TURMERIC RICED CAULIFLOWER, YELLOW & RED PEPPERS, BLACK BEANS AND ONIONS OVER BROWN RICE WITH A SPICY SMOKED TOMATO SAUCE PROTEIN BOWLS, HOT SPICY CHICKEN CHORIZO is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


