Is HOT SPICY CHICKEN CHORIZO WITH TURMERIC RICED CAULIFLOWER, YELLOW & RED PEPPERS, BLACK BEANS AND ONIONS OVER BROWN RICE WITH A SPICY SMOKED TOMATO SAUCE PROTEIN BOWLS, HOT SPICY CHICKEN CHORIZO Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Chicken Chorizo Crumbles (Chicken, Spices, Water, Paprika, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Extractives Of Paprika), Cooked Brown Rice, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Black Beans (Water, Black Beans), Red Bell Peppers, Yellow Peppers, Cauliflower, Onions, Poblano Chiles, Roasted Red Bell Pepper Puree, Olive Oil, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Cilantro, Cornstarch, Chicken Broth, Garlic, Spices, Turmeric, Paprika, Red Wine Vinegar (Red Wine Vinegar, Water), Salt, Ancho Chili Pepper, Dried Garlic, Potassium Chloride, Oregano
Check HOT SPICY CHICKEN CHORIZO WITH TURMERIC RICED CAULIFLOWER, YELLOW & RED PEPPERS, BLACK BEANS AND ONIONS OVER BROWN RICE WITH A SPICY SMOKED TOMATO SAUCE PROTEIN BOWLS, HOT SPICY CHICKEN CHORIZO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT SPICY CHICKEN CHORIZO WITH TURMERIC RICED CAULIFLOWER, YELLOW & RED PEPPERS, BLACK BEANS AND ONIONS OVER BROWN RICE WITH A SPICY SMOKED TOMATO SAUCE PROTEIN BOWLS, HOT SPICY CHICKEN CHORIZO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Where to buy
HOT SPICY CHICKEN CHORIZO WITH TURMERIC RICED CAULIFLOWER, YELLOW & RED PEPPERS, BLACK BEANS AND ONIONS OVER BROWN RICE WITH A SPICY SMOKED TOMATO SAUCE PROTEIN BOWLS, HOT SPICY CHICKEN CHORIZO is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


