Is HOT & SPICY CHICKEN SANDWICH Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fully cooked breaded spicy chicken breast patty with rib meat: chicken breast with rib meat
- calcium sulfate
- monoglyceride with ascorbic acid
- calcium propionate
- yeast sorbitan monostearate
- +3 more
fully cooked breaded spicy chicken breast patty with rib meat: chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FULLY COOKED BREADED SPICY CHICKEN BREAST PATTY WITH RIB MEAT: CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SALT, BREAD CRUMBS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, DEXTROSE, SALT), CRACKER MEAL [WHEAT FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE)], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, DRIED EGG WHITES, FLAVOR (GUM ARABIC, SPICE EXTRACTIVE), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SEASONING (SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, CHILI PEPPER, PAPRIKA, SPICES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC), SET IN VEGETABLE OIL. BUN: ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME), WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: YELLOW CORN MEAL, YEAST (YEAST SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID), SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONOGLYCERIDE WITH ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANTS), CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, WHEAT STARCH, ASCORBIC ACID, FD&C YELLOW #5.
Check HOT & SPICY CHICKEN SANDWICH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT & SPICY CHICKEN SANDWICH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty, Roll


