Is HOT & SPICY CHICKEN SANDWICH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FULLY COOKED BREADED SPICY CHICKEN BREAST PATTY WITH RIB MEAT: CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SALT, BREAD CRUMBS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, DEXTROSE, SALT), CRACKER MEAL [WHEAT FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE)], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, DRIED EGG WHITES, FLAVOR (GUM ARABIC, SPICE EXTRACTIVE), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SEASONING (SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, CHILI PEPPER, PAPRIKA, SPICES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC), SET IN VEGETABLE OIL. BUN: ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME), WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: YELLOW CORN MEAL, YEAST (YEAST SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID), SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONOGLYCERIDE WITH ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANTS), CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, WHEAT STARCH, ASCORBIC ACID, FD&C YELLOW #5.
Check HOT & SPICY CHICKEN SANDWICH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT & SPICY CHICKEN SANDWICH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty, Roll


