Is HOT SRIRACHA FLAVORED GUACAMOLE, HOT SRIRACHA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HASS AVOCADOS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, WATER, SUGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS AUTOLYZED YEAST AND EXTRACT OF PAPRIKA), CANOLA OIL.
Check HOT SRIRACHA FLAVORED GUACAMOLE, HOT SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT SRIRACHA FLAVORED GUACAMOLE, HOT SRIRACHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


