Is Hotel Chocolat The Advent Calendar For Two Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk
- cream
- butter oil
- whipping cream
- from milk
- half salted butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- +1 more
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: cocoa solids (cocoa butter, cocoa mass), sugar, full cream MILK powder, runny caramel (glucose fructose syrup, sweetened condensed MILK, half salted butter (from MILK), sugar, salt, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin)), PECAN NUT paste, stabilisers (sorbitol, glycerol), whipping cream (cream (from MILK), stabiliser (carrageenan)), butter oil (from MILK), sweetened hazelnut paste (HAZELNUTS, sugar, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin)), HAZELNUT paste, glucose syrup, skimmed MILK powder, whole MILK, raspberry juice concentrate, emulsifiers (SOYA lecithin, sunflower lecithin), caramelised sugar, natural colours (beetroot, paprika, carotene, annatto), flavourings, ginger powder, molasses, sea salt, acidity regulator (citric acid), ground cinnamon, ground nutmeg, vanilla seeds, essential oil (clementine).
Check Hotel Chocolat The Advent Calendar For Two against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat The Advent Calendar For Two in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted Snack Almonds perfect for lunches and on-the-go, 25 oz.
Pictsweet Farms Seasoned Vegetables For The Air Fryer Lightly Breaded Okra
Picsweet Seasoned Vegetables For The Air Fryer Red Potatoes, Onions & Sweet Peppers
Where to buy
Hotel Chocolat The Advent Calendar For Two is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


