Is Hotel Chocolat The Advent Calendar For Two Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- including cereals containing gluten
- gluten
- wheat
- flavourings
including cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: cocoa solids (cocoa butter, cocoa mass), sugar, full cream MILK powder, runny caramel (glucose fructose syrup, sweetened condensed MILK, half salted butter (from MILK), sugar, salt, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin)), PECAN NUT paste, stabilisers (sorbitol, glycerol), whipping cream (cream (from MILK), stabiliser (carrageenan)), butter oil (from MILK), sweetened hazelnut paste (HAZELNUTS, sugar, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin)), HAZELNUT paste, glucose syrup, skimmed MILK powder, whole MILK, raspberry juice concentrate, emulsifiers (SOYA lecithin, sunflower lecithin), caramelised sugar, natural colours (beetroot, paprika, carotene, annatto), flavourings, ginger powder, molasses, sea salt, acidity regulator (citric acid), ground cinnamon, ground nutmeg, vanilla seeds, essential oil (clementine).
Check Hotel Chocolat The Advent Calendar For Two against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat The Advent Calendar For Two in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted Snack Almonds perfect for lunches and on-the-go, 25 oz.
Pictsweet Farms Seasoned Vegetables For The Air Fryer Lightly Breaded Okra
Picsweet Seasoned Vegetables For The Air Fryer Red Potatoes, Onions & Sweet Peppers
Where to buy
Hotel Chocolat The Advent Calendar For Two is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


