Is Hotel Chocolat White Chocolate Eton Mess Selector Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- minimum 27% milk solids
- from milk
- skimmed milk powder
- egg white
- full cream milk powder
- white chocolate
- natural flavours
- butter oil
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Sunflower Oil, Meringue Pieces (3%) (Sugar, Non-Hydrogenated Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Soybean (From Soya)), Wheat Starch, Egg White), Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter Oil (From Milk), Milk Fat, Freeze Dried Strawberry Powder (1%), Freeze Dried Strawberry Pieces, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavours (Strawberry, Vanilla), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid). White Chocolate Contains Minimum 36% Cocoa Solids, Minimum 27% Milk Solids
Check Hotel Chocolat White Chocolate Eton Mess Selector against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat White Chocolate Eton Mess Selector in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Where to buy
Hotel Chocolat White Chocolate Eton Mess Selector is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


