Is Hotel Chocolat White Chocolate Eton Mess Selector Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- minimum 27% milk solids
- milk fat
- from milk
- butter oil
- skimmed milk powder
- full cream milk powder
minimum 27% milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Sunflower Oil, Meringue Pieces (3%) (Sugar, Non-Hydrogenated Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Soybean (From Soya)), Wheat Starch, Egg White), Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter Oil (From Milk), Milk Fat, Freeze Dried Strawberry Powder (1%), Freeze Dried Strawberry Pieces, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavours (Strawberry, Vanilla), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid). White Chocolate Contains Minimum 36% Cocoa Solids, Minimum 27% Milk Solids
Check Hotel Chocolat White Chocolate Eton Mess Selector against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat White Chocolate Eton Mess Selector in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Where to buy
Hotel Chocolat White Chocolate Eton Mess Selector is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


