Is Hotel Chocolat White Chocolate Eton Mess Selector Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wheat
- wheat starch
- natural flavours
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Sunflower Oil, Meringue Pieces (3%) (Sugar, Non-Hydrogenated Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Soybean (From Soya)), Wheat Starch, Egg White), Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter Oil (From Milk), Milk Fat, Freeze Dried Strawberry Powder (1%), Freeze Dried Strawberry Pieces, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavours (Strawberry, Vanilla), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid). White Chocolate Contains Minimum 36% Cocoa Solids, Minimum 27% Milk Solids
Check Hotel Chocolat White Chocolate Eton Mess Selector against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat White Chocolate Eton Mess Selector in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Where to buy
Hotel Chocolat White Chocolate Eton Mess Selector is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


