Is Hotel Chocolat White Chocolate Eton Mess Selector Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Sunflower Oil, Meringue Pieces (3%) (Sugar, Non-Hydrogenated Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Soybean (From Soya)), Wheat Starch, Egg White), Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter Oil (From Milk), Milk Fat, Freeze Dried Strawberry Powder (1%), Freeze Dried Strawberry Pieces, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavours (Strawberry, Vanilla), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid). White Chocolate Contains Minimum 36% Cocoa Solids, Minimum 27% Milk Solids
Check Hotel Chocolat White Chocolate Eton Mess Selector against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat White Chocolate Eton Mess Selector in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Where to buy
Hotel Chocolat White Chocolate Eton Mess Selector is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


