Is Howard's Creek Authentic Beer Cheese (4/8 oz. Containers) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- sharp cheddar cheese
sharp cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sharp Cheddar Cheese, Beer, Cayenne, Garlic
Check Howard's Creek Authentic Beer Cheese (4/8 oz. Containers) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Howard's Creek Authentic Beer Cheese (4/8 oz. Containers) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Rondele President Authentic Pub Cheese Sharp Cheddar Spreadable Cheese - 8oz
President Authentic Pub Cheese Cheddar & Horseradish Spreadable Cheese, 8 oz
HALLOUMI AUTHENTIC CYPRUS CHEESE, HALLOUMI
Black Creek Artisan Series Cheese, with Gruyere Notes, Cheddar
Where to buy
Howard's Creek Authentic Beer Cheese (4/8 oz. Containers) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


