Is Howard's Creek Authentic Beer Cheese (4/8 oz. Containers) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sharp cheddar cheese
sharp cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sharp Cheddar Cheese, Beer, Cayenne, Garlic
Check Howard's Creek Authentic Beer Cheese (4/8 oz. Containers) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Howard's Creek Authentic Beer Cheese (4/8 oz. Containers) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Rondele President Authentic Pub Cheese Sharp Cheddar Spreadable Cheese - 8oz
President Authentic Pub Cheese Cheddar & Horseradish Spreadable Cheese, 8 oz
HALLOUMI AUTHENTIC CYPRUS CHEESE, HALLOUMI
Black Creek Artisan Series Cheese, with Gruyere Notes, Cheddar
Where to buy
Howard's Creek Authentic Beer Cheese (4/8 oz. Containers) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


