Is Howe Jumbo Spice Jelly Beans Candy Vegetarian?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONARY GLAZE (SHELLAC), CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BEESWAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDES F.D.&C. YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 3).
Check Howe Jumbo Spice Jelly Beans Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Howe Jumbo Spice Jelly Beans Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Push Pop® Jumbo Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers, Assorted Flavors
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Jujyfruits Chewy Fruit Jelly Candy - Theater Box
Trade Joe's Gourmet Jelly Beans Natural Flavors
Where to buy
Howe Jumbo Spice Jelly Beans Candy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


