Is Howe Jumbo Spice Jelly Beans Candy Vegan?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONARY GLAZE (SHELLAC), CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BEESWAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDES F.D.&C. YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 3).
Check Howe Jumbo Spice Jelly Beans Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Howe Jumbo Spice Jelly Beans Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Push Pop® Jumbo Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers, Assorted Flavors
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Jujyfruits Chewy Fruit Jelly Candy - Theater Box
Trade Joe's Gourmet Jelly Beans Natural Flavors
Where to buy
Howe Jumbo Spice Jelly Beans Candy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


