Is Howler Hotdogs Gluten Free Hot Dogs x 4 400g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sausage (Meat (Chicken, Lamb), Water, Rice Flour, Salt, Preservative (223-sulphites), Antioxidant, Colour (160c), Flavour), Batter (Water, Gluten Free Flour (Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Modified Starch (1442, 1420), Potato Starch, Soy Flour), Salt, Raising Agent (450, 500), Dextrose , Rice Bran Oil, Stabiliser, Natural Colour), Vegetable Fat (RSPO Cert Palm Oil)

Check Howler Hotdogs Gluten Free Hot Dogs x 4 400g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking