Is Howler Hotdogs Vegan Mini Munchers Mini Hot Dogs Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Sausage (54%) [water, Wheat Gluten, Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Soy Protein Isolate, Textured Vegetable Protein (soy), Salt, Stabiliser (407), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (maize), Mineral Salt (451), Preservative (223-sulphites), Antioxidant (316), Flavour, Colour (150d), Spice Extract, Flavour, Colour (150d), Encased In An Edible Vegetarian Casing]. Batter [water, Wheat Flour, Modified Maize Starch (1422, 1420), Cornstarch, Salt, Soy Flour, Raising Agents (450, 500), Dextrose, Canola Oil, Stabilisers (412, 415), Natural Colour (turmeric)], Vegetable Fat [rspo Cert Palm Oil]. Contains: Gluten, Soy

Check Howler Hotdogs Vegan Mini Munchers Mini Hot Dogs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Piece, Stick

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSnackingLunch