Is HRI Water Balance Tablets 60 Tablets Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active ingredients: Each coated tablet contains 100mg of Dandelion Herb with Root (Taraxacum officinale F. H. Wigg), 9.70 mg of extract (as dry extract) from Uva-ursi Leaf (Arctostaphylos uva-ursi L.) (equivalent to 29-58 mg of Uva-ursi Leaf), Extraction Solvent: Ethanol 50% v/v and 11.25 mg of extract (as dry extract) from Buchu Leaf (Agathosma betulina L.) (equivalent to 30-60 mg of Buchu Leaf), Extraction Solvent: Water, Also contains Sucrose

Check HRI Water Balance Tablets 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Tablet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go