Is HRI Water Balance Tablets 60 Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose

sucrose

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active ingredients: Each coated tablet contains 100mg of Dandelion Herb with Root (Taraxacum officinale F. H. Wigg), 9.70 mg of extract (as dry extract) from Uva-ursi Leaf (Arctostaphylos uva-ursi L.) (equivalent to 29-58 mg of Uva-ursi Leaf), Extraction Solvent: Ethanol 50% v/v and 11.25 mg of extract (as dry extract) from Buchu Leaf (Agathosma betulina L.) (equivalent to 30-60 mg of Buchu Leaf), Extraction Solvent: Water, Also contains Sucrose

Check HRI Water Balance Tablets 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Tablet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go