Is HRI Water Balance Tablets 60 Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active ingredients: Each coated tablet contains 100mg of Dandelion Herb with Root (Taraxacum officinale F. H. Wigg), 9.70 mg of extract (as dry extract) from Uva-ursi Leaf (Arctostaphylos uva-ursi L.) (equivalent to 29-58 mg of Uva-ursi Leaf), Extraction Solvent: Ethanol 50% v/v and 11.25 mg of extract (as dry extract) from Buchu Leaf (Agathosma betulina L.) (equivalent to 30-60 mg of Buchu Leaf), Extraction Solvent: Water, Also contains Sucrose
Check HRI Water Balance Tablets 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HRI Water Balance Tablets 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


