Is HT Fishermans Market Lobster Tail - Wild, Prev Frozen - 4.2 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- calcium reduced dried skim milk
calcium reduced dried skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Beef, Calcium Reduced Dried Skim Milk, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Flavorings Dehydrated Tomatoes, Dehydrated Onions And Garlic, Sodium Erythorbate, Vegetable Oil Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Po
Check HT Fishermans Market Lobster Tail - Wild, Prev Frozen - 4.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT Fishermans Market Lobster Tail - Wild, Prev Frozen - 4.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Wild Blueberry Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gorton’s Crunchy Breaded Fish Portions, Wild Caught Pollock with Crunchy Panko Breadcrumbs, Frozen, 26 Count, 50 Ounce Resealable Bag
Great Value Frozen Raw Large Peeled & Deveined, Tail-off Shrimp, 2 lb (31-40 Count per lb), Value Bag
Where to buy
HT Fishermans Market Lobster Tail - Wild, Prev Frozen - 4.2 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen


