Is HT Fishermans Market Lobster Tail - Wild, Prev Frozen - 4.2 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- calcium reduced dried skim milk
calcium reduced dried skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Beef, Calcium Reduced Dried Skim Milk, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Flavorings Dehydrated Tomatoes, Dehydrated Onions And Garlic, Sodium Erythorbate, Vegetable Oil Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Po
Check HT Fishermans Market Lobster Tail - Wild, Prev Frozen - 4.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT Fishermans Market Lobster Tail - Wild, Prev Frozen - 4.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Wild Blueberry Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gorton’s Crunchy Breaded Fish Portions, Wild Caught Pollock with Crunchy Panko Breadcrumbs, Frozen, 26 Count, 50 Ounce Resealable Bag
Great Value Frozen Raw Large Peeled & Deveined, Tail-off Shrimp, 2 lb (31-40 Count per lb), Value Bag
Where to buy
HT Fishermans Market Lobster Tail - Wild, Prev Frozen - 4.2 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen


