Is HT Fishermans Market Lobster Tail - Wild, Prev Frozen - 4.2 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavorings dehydrated tomatoes
flavorings dehydrated tomatoes
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Beef, Calcium Reduced Dried Skim Milk, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Flavorings Dehydrated Tomatoes, Dehydrated Onions And Garlic, Sodium Erythorbate, Vegetable Oil Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Po
Check HT Fishermans Market Lobster Tail - Wild, Prev Frozen - 4.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT Fishermans Market Lobster Tail - Wild, Prev Frozen - 4.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Wild Blueberry Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gorton’s Crunchy Breaded Fish Portions, Wild Caught Pollock with Crunchy Panko Breadcrumbs, Frozen, 26 Count, 50 Ounce Resealable Bag
Great Value Frozen Raw Large Peeled & Deveined, Tail-off Shrimp, 2 lb (31-40 Count per lb), Value Bag
Where to buy
HT Fishermans Market Lobster Tail - Wild, Prev Frozen - 4.2 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen


