Is HT Fresh Foods Market Yukon Gold Mashed Potatoes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sweet cream
- whole milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YUKON GOLD POTATOES (YUKON GOLD MASHED POTATOES, WHOLE MILK, BUTTER [SWEET CREAM, SALT], SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [TO PROTECT FLAVOR], SPICE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH.
Check HT Fresh Foods Market Yukon Gold Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT Fresh Foods Market Yukon Gold Mashed Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HT Fresh Foods Market Yukon Gold Mashed Potatoes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable


