Is HT Organics Shredded Mexican Blend Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic monterey jack cheese
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic colby jack cheese
organic cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Colby Jack Cheese (organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Organic Annatto), Organic Cheddar Cheese (organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Organic Monterey Jack Cheese (organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Cellulose (the Cellulose Is Not Bleached With Chlorine, Contains No Animal Rennet), Added To Prevent Caking, Organic Colby Jack Cheese (organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Organic Annatto).
Check HT Organics Shredded Mexican Blend Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT Organics Shredded Mexican Blend Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HT Organics Shredded Mexican Blend Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


