Is HT TRADERS, IMPORTED COUNTRY MIX PITTED OLIVES Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Olives, Kalamata Olives, Prune Olives, Water, Sea Salt, Wine Vinegar, Sun Dried Oregano, Coriander, Citric Acid, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Green Olives, Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Check HT TRADERS, IMPORTED COUNTRY MIX PITTED OLIVES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

HT TRADERS, IMPORTED COUNTRY MIX PITTED OLIVES is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing