Is HT TRADERS, WHITE CHEESE PREMIUM DIP WITH HATCH CHILIES, SPICY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- sharp cheddar flavor
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
sharp cheddar flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Green Chiles, White Cheese Pre-Mix (Corn Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Enzyme Modified Soy Lecithin, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum), Palm Oil, Heavy Whipping Cream, Onions, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Cheese Enhancer (Gluconic Acid, Natural Flavor), Emulsifier (Enzyme Modified Egg Yolks, Salt), Caramelized Cheese Flavor (Caramelized Sugar, Mozzarella Cheese [Part-Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Cheddar/Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Spice Extract), Sugar, Salt, Sharp Cheddar Flavor (Cheddar/Swiss Cheese [Pasteurized Milk Cultures, Salt, Enzymes]).
Check HT TRADERS, WHITE CHEESE PREMIUM DIP WITH HATCH CHILIES, SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT TRADERS, WHITE CHEESE PREMIUM DIP WITH HATCH CHILIES, SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Banza Mac & Cheese with Chickpea Pasta, Shell Pasta + White Cheddar Cheese, Gluten-Free, 5.5 Oz Box
Where to buy
HT TRADERS, WHITE CHEESE PREMIUM DIP WITH HATCH CHILIES, SPICY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


