Is HT TRADERS, WHITE CHEESE PREMIUM DIP WITH HATCH CHILIES, SPICY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk cultures
- pasteurized milk
- part-skim milk
- nonfat dry milk
- heavy whipping cream
- cheddar/swiss cheese
- cheddar/parmesan cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- caramelized cheese flavor
- +3 more
pasteurized milk cultures
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Green Chiles, White Cheese Pre-Mix (Corn Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Enzyme Modified Soy Lecithin, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum), Palm Oil, Heavy Whipping Cream, Onions, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Cheese Enhancer (Gluconic Acid, Natural Flavor), Emulsifier (Enzyme Modified Egg Yolks, Salt), Caramelized Cheese Flavor (Caramelized Sugar, Mozzarella Cheese [Part-Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Cheddar/Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Spice Extract), Sugar, Salt, Sharp Cheddar Flavor (Cheddar/Swiss Cheese [Pasteurized Milk Cultures, Salt, Enzymes]).
Check HT TRADERS, WHITE CHEESE PREMIUM DIP WITH HATCH CHILIES, SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT TRADERS, WHITE CHEESE PREMIUM DIP WITH HATCH CHILIES, SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Banza Mac & Cheese with Chickpea Pasta, Shell Pasta + White Cheddar Cheese, Gluten-Free, 5.5 Oz Box
Where to buy
HT TRADERS, WHITE CHEESE PREMIUM DIP WITH HATCH CHILIES, SPICY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


