Is HT TRADERS, WHITE CHEESE PREMIUM DIP WITH HATCH CHILIES, SPICY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk cultures
- white cheese pre-mix
- cheddar/swiss cheese
- cheddar/parmesan cheese
- pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
- part-skim milk
- enzyme modified egg yolks
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- enzyme modified soy lecithin
- dextrose
- +5 more
pasteurized milk cultures
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 17 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Green Chiles, White Cheese Pre-Mix (Corn Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Enzyme Modified Soy Lecithin, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum), Palm Oil, Heavy Whipping Cream, Onions, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Cheese Enhancer (Gluconic Acid, Natural Flavor), Emulsifier (Enzyme Modified Egg Yolks, Salt), Caramelized Cheese Flavor (Caramelized Sugar, Mozzarella Cheese [Part-Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Cheddar/Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Spice Extract), Sugar, Salt, Sharp Cheddar Flavor (Cheddar/Swiss Cheese [Pasteurized Milk Cultures, Salt, Enzymes]).
Check HT TRADERS, WHITE CHEESE PREMIUM DIP WITH HATCH CHILIES, SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT TRADERS, WHITE CHEESE PREMIUM DIP WITH HATCH CHILIES, SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Banza Mac & Cheese with Chickpea Pasta, Shell Pasta + White Cheddar Cheese, Gluten-Free, 5.5 Oz Box
Where to buy
HT TRADERS, WHITE CHEESE PREMIUM DIP WITH HATCH CHILIES, SPICY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


