Is HU Get Back To Human Nut Butter Filled Hazelnut Butter Dark Chocolate Gluten Free?

Description
Dark chocolate exterior with a smooth, creamy filled center delivers toasted, slightly sweet flavor and contrasting textures: a firm shell and velvety interior. Often eaten as a snack, dessert accompaniment, or paired with coffee. Customer reviews praise the flavorful filling and satisfying mouthfeel, while some note portion size and sweetness.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dark chocolate exterior with a smooth, creamy filled center delivers toasted, slightly sweet flavor and contrasting textures: a firm shell and velvety interior. Often eaten as a snack, dessert accompaniment, or paired with coffee. Customer reviews praise the flavorful filling and satisfying mouthfeel, while some note portion size and sweetness.
Ingredients
Organic Fairtrade cacao, unrefined organic coconut sugar, organic hazelnut, organic Fairtrade cocoa butter. Contains coconut and hazelnut. May contain almond, cashew, pistachio and milk. Produced using equipment that also processes tree nuts, soy, milk, & wheat.
Check HU Get Back To Human Nut Butter Filled Hazelnut Butter Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HU Get Back To Human Nut Butter Filled Hazelnut Butter Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


