Is Hubbards Amazing Clusters Berry Fix Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (42%), Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Oat Flour, Desiccated Coconut (6.5%) (Sulphites), Rice Pops (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Sunflower Seeds, Maltodextrin, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (2.5%), Freeze-dried Blueberries (1%), Beetroot Powder, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate (0.7%), Natural Flavour, Ascorbic Acid
Check Hubbards Amazing Clusters Berry Fix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubbards Amazing Clusters Berry Fix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Where to buy
Hubbards Amazing Clusters Berry Fix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece


