Is Hubbards Amazing Clusters Berry Fix Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (42%), Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Oat Flour, Desiccated Coconut (6.5%) (Sulphites), Rice Pops (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Sunflower Seeds, Maltodextrin, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (2.5%), Freeze-dried Blueberries (1%), Beetroot Powder, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate (0.7%), Natural Flavour, Ascorbic Acid
Check Hubbards Amazing Clusters Berry Fix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubbards Amazing Clusters Berry Fix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Where to buy
Hubbards Amazing Clusters Berry Fix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece


