Is Hubbards Cocoa & Coconut Toasted Granola 450g Dairy Free?

Description
Toasted granola delivers crunchy, clustery texture with toasted notes and a chocolatey-tropical flavor; reviewers cite consistent crispness, balanced sweetness, and common uses as cereal, yogurt topper, snack, or baking addition. Comments often mention occasional large clusters, variable bag consistency, and suitability for trail mixes too, with occasional comments on packaging.

Description
Toasted granola delivers crunchy, clustery texture with toasted notes and a chocolatey-tropical flavor; reviewers cite consistent crispness, balanced sweetness, and common uses as cereal, yogurt topper, snack, or baking addition. Comments often mention occasional large clusters, variable bag consistency, and suitability for trail mixes too, with occasional comments on packaging.
Ingredients
Wholegrain oats (29%), oat flour, seeds (13%) (sun flower, pumpkin), corn fibre, rice pops (rice, su g ar, barley malt extract, salt, emulsifier (471), v itamins (niacin, thiamin, riboflavin, folic aci d), mineral (iron)), vegetable oil, desiccated coc onu t (4.5%) (contains sulphites), brown sugar, pu ffed wheat, golden syrup, cocoa powder (1.5%), nat ural flavour, sweetener (steviol glycosides).
Check Hubbards Cocoa & Coconut Toasted Granola 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubbards Cocoa & Coconut Toasted Granola 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
PURELY ELIZABETH COCONUT CASHEW GRAIN FREE GRANOLA, 8 OZ
Trader Joe's Organic Toasted Coconut Granola
Where to buy
Hubbards Cocoa & Coconut Toasted Granola 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


