Is Hubbards Cocoa & Coconut Toasted Granola 450g Vegan?

Description
Toasted granola delivers crunchy, clustery texture with toasted notes and a chocolatey-tropical flavor; reviewers cite consistent crispness, balanced sweetness, and common uses as cereal, yogurt topper, snack, or baking addition. Comments often mention occasional large clusters, variable bag consistency, and suitability for trail mixes too, with occasional comments on packaging.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
- 471
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Toasted granola delivers crunchy, clustery texture with toasted notes and a chocolatey-tropical flavor; reviewers cite consistent crispness, balanced sweetness, and common uses as cereal, yogurt topper, snack, or baking addition. Comments often mention occasional large clusters, variable bag consistency, and suitability for trail mixes too, with occasional comments on packaging.
Ingredients
Wholegrain oats (29%), oat flour, seeds (13%) (sun flower, pumpkin), corn fibre, rice pops (rice, su g ar, barley malt extract, salt, emulsifier (471), v itamins (niacin, thiamin, riboflavin, folic aci d), mineral (iron)), vegetable oil, desiccated coc onu t (4.5%) (contains sulphites), brown sugar, pu ffed wheat, golden syrup, cocoa powder (1.5%), nat ural flavour, sweetener (steviol glycosides).
Check Hubbards Cocoa & Coconut Toasted Granola 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubbards Cocoa & Coconut Toasted Granola 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
PURELY ELIZABETH COCONUT CASHEW GRAIN FREE GRANOLA, 8 OZ
Trader Joe's Organic Toasted Coconut Granola
Where to buy
Hubbards Cocoa & Coconut Toasted Granola 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


