Is Hubbards Fruitful Breakfast Muesli Toasted Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- triticale
- wheat
- rye
- barley
- gluten
- wheat fibre
- oats
- natural flavours
- flavour
triticale
Dietitian noteTriticale is a hybrid of wheat and rye that can be used as a grain or animal fodder. Triticale and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grains (68%) (Oats (66%), Triticale (Wheat, Rye), Barley, Wheat), Dried Fruit (15%) (Sweetened Papaya (4.5%) (Preservative (223), Sulphites), Sweetened Pineapple (4.5%) (Preservative (220, Sulphites)), Sultanas (4.5%), Apple (1%) (Preservative (223, Sulphites))), Brown Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Yoghurt Flavoured Compound Coated Sultanas (3%) (Sultanas (1.5%) (Milk, Soy)), Desiccated Coconut (2%) (Preservative (223, Sulphites)), Tropical flavoured fruit pieces (Pineapple Juice , Mango Puree , Banana Puree, Humectant (Glycerol), Wheat Fibre, Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Tripotassium Citrate), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Flavours , Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Buckwheat, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavour
Check Hubbards Fruitful Breakfast Muesli Toasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubbards Fruitful Breakfast Muesli Toasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 9 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Where to buy
Hubbards Fruitful Breakfast Muesli Toasted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Box


