Is Hudson Cream Self Rising Flour 5lb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme added for improved baking
- calcium carbonate
- riboflavin
- monocalcium phosphate
enzyme added for improved baking
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (bleached), salt, sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, calcium carbonate, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme added for improved baking.
Check Hudson Cream Self Rising Flour 5lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hudson Cream Self Rising Flour 5lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hudson Cream Self Rising Flour 5lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


