Is Hudsonville Salted Caramel Ice Cream Bars, Salted Caramel Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SKIM MILK, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, COCOA POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN.
Check Hudsonville Salted Caramel Ice Cream Bars, Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hudsonville Salted Caramel Ice Cream Bars, Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


