Is Huel, Nutritionally Complete Food Black Edition Vanilla Vegan?

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Ground Flaxseed, Brown Rice Protein, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder (from Coconut), Xanthan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Corn Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Chloride, Steviol Glycosides, Kombucha Tea Powder, Green Tea Extract Powder, Vitamin C, Bacillus Coagulans Mtcc5856, Niacinamide, Lutein, Calcium-d-pantothenate, Lycopene, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Menaquinone-7 Retinyl Acetate, L-methyl Folate, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin D2 (as Ergocalciferol), Vegetable Vitamin D3 Derivative (as Cholecalciferol), Cyanocobalamin. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Huel, Nutritionally Complete Food Black Edition Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huel, Nutritionally Complete Food Black Edition Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


