Is Huel, Nutritionally Complete Food Black Edition Vanilla Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Ground Flaxseed, Brown Rice Protein, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder (from Coconut), Xanthan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Corn Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Chloride, Steviol Glycosides, Kombucha Tea Powder, Green Tea Extract Powder, Vitamin C, Bacillus Coagulans Mtcc5856, Niacinamide, Lutein, Calcium-d-pantothenate, Lycopene, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Menaquinone-7 Retinyl Acetate, L-methyl Folate, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin D2 (as Ergocalciferol), Vegetable Vitamin D3 Derivative (as Cholecalciferol), Cyanocobalamin. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Huel, Nutritionally Complete Food Black Edition Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huel, Nutritionally Complete Food Black Edition Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


