Is Huel Strawberry Nutritionally Complete Ready-to-drink Meal Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Canola Oil, Ground Flaxseed, Medium-Chain Triglyceride Powder (from Coconut), Natural Flavors, Corn Fiber, Micronutrient Blend*, Beetroot and Carrot Extract (Color), Coconut Sugar, Hemp Seed Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides, Gellan Gum. Micronutrient Blend: Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Phosphate, Magnesium Citrate, Choline Bitartrate, Menaquinone-7, Tocopheryl Acetate, Vitamin A Acetate, Niacinamide, Ergocalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Copper Gluconate, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Potassium Iodide, Selenium Yeast, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Calcium-L-Methylfolate, Chromium Picolinate. CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (COCONUT).

Check Huel Strawberry Nutritionally Complete Ready-to-drink Meal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go