Is Huel Strawberry Nutritionally Complete Ready-to-drink Meal Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Canola Oil, Ground Flaxseed, Medium-Chain Triglyceride Powder (from Coconut), Natural Flavors, Corn Fiber, Micronutrient Blend*, Beetroot and Carrot Extract (Color), Coconut Sugar, Hemp Seed Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides, Gellan Gum. Micronutrient Blend: Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Phosphate, Magnesium Citrate, Choline Bitartrate, Menaquinone-7, Tocopheryl Acetate, Vitamin A Acetate, Niacinamide, Ergocalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Copper Gluconate, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Potassium Iodide, Selenium Yeast, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Calcium-L-Methylfolate, Chromium Picolinate. CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (COCONUT).

Check Huel Strawberry Nutritionally Complete Ready-to-drink Meal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? Huel Strawberry Nutritionally Complete Ready-to-drink Meal | Spoonful