Is Humantra Zero Sugar Electrolyte Drink Himalayan Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- vitamin b12
- lime flavour with other natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flavour Enhancer: Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride (himalayan Pink Salt), Natural Lemon And Lime Flavour With Other Natural Flavouring, Calcium Lactate (calcium), Di-potassium Phosphate (potassium), Magnesium Citrate (magnesium), Sodium Chloride, Calcium Ascorbate (vitamin C), Potassium Carbonate (potassium), Natural Flavouring, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides From Stevia, Potassium Bicarbonate (potassium), Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide, Methylcobalamin (vitamin B12), Calcium Citrate (calcium), Zinc Citrate (zinc), Potassium Citrate (potassium), Lemon Powder (citrus Limon), Chromium Picolinate (chromium). Contains traces of Tree Nuts and Milk.
Check Humantra Zero Sugar Electrolyte Drink Himalayan Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Humantra Zero Sugar Electrolyte Drink Himalayan Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


