Is Humm Zero Sugar Blood Orange Flavored Probiotic Kombucha, Blood Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RAW CARBONATED KOMBUCHA (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC GREEN TEA, ORGANIC BLACK TEA, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, LIVE KOMBUCHA CULTURES), ALLULOSE SYRUP**, MONK FRUIT**, NATURAL FLAVORS**, PROBIOTIC: BACILLUS SUBTILIS, VITAMIN B12 (MECOBALAMIN), *SUGAR IS ELIMINATED DURING FERMENTATION, **FROM PLANT-BASED INGREDIENTS
Check Humm Zero Sugar Blood Orange Flavored Probiotic Kombucha, Blood Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Humm Zero Sugar Blood Orange Flavored Probiotic Kombucha, Blood Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


