Is Humm Zero Sugar Blood Orange Flavored Probiotic Kombucha, Blood Orange Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RAW CARBONATED KOMBUCHA (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC GREEN TEA, ORGANIC BLACK TEA, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, LIVE KOMBUCHA CULTURES), ALLULOSE SYRUP**, MONK FRUIT**, NATURAL FLAVORS**, PROBIOTIC: BACILLUS SUBTILIS, VITAMIN B12 (MECOBALAMIN), *SUGAR IS ELIMINATED DURING FERMENTATION, **FROM PLANT-BASED INGREDIENTS

Check Humm Zero Sugar Blood Orange Flavored Probiotic Kombucha, Blood Orange against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruityTangySweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep