Is Humm Zero Sugar Peach Tea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavors

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Carbonated Kombucha (filtered Water, Organic Green Tea, Organic Black Tea, Organic Cane Sugar*, Live Kombucha Cultures), Allulose Syrup*, Monk Fruit**, Natural Flavors**, Probiotic: Bacillus Subtilis De111®, Vitamin B12 (mecobalamin).

Check Humm Zero Sugar Peach Tea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go