Is HUMMUS QUARTET, LEMON DILL PICKLE, ROASTED RED PEPPER, CILANTRO JALAPENO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GARBANZO BEANS (GARBANZO BEANS, WATER, SALT), TAHINI (PUREED SESAME SEEDS), CANOLA OIL, DILL PICKLES (CUCUMBERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL DILL FLAVOR, TURMERIC OLEORESIN), ROASTED RED PEPPERS (ROASTED RED PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), WATER, CILANTRO, SOYBEAN OIL, CULTURED DEXTROSE (FOR FRESHNESS), JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), GARLIC (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), SALT, PARSLEY, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, LEMON SPREAD (LEMON, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, TURMERIC, ALCOHOL VINEGAR, ASCORBIC ACID [ANTIOXIDANT]), ROASTED BELL PEPPER FLAVOR (GLYCERINE, NATURAL BELL PEPPER FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, SPICES, DILL, LEMON OIL, DILL FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL).
Check HUMMUS QUARTET, LEMON DILL PICKLE, ROASTED RED PEPPER, CILANTRO JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUMMUS QUARTET, LEMON DILL PICKLE, ROASTED RED PEPPER, CILANTRO JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
Ithaca Cold-crafted Fresh Lemon Dill Hummus, 10 Oz
Marketside Gluten-Free Roasted Red Pepper Hummus 10 oz, Ready to Eat, Resealable Cup, 2 Tbsp. (28g)
Boars Head Hummus Roasted Red Pepper - 10 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


